Search


$930,000
19324 N CORONADO RIDGE Drive
Surprise, AZ 85387
MLS# 5981626
3 beds  |  2.5 baths  |  3411 sqft


19324 N CORONADO RIDGE Drive, Surprise, AZ 85387
  1 / 52  
19324 N CORONADO RIDGE Drive, Surprise, AZ 85387 19324 N CORONADO RIDGE Drive, Surprise, AZ 85387 19324 N CORONADO RIDGE Drive, Surprise, AZ 85387 19324 N CORONADO RIDGE Drive, Surprise, AZ 85387 19324 N CORONADO RIDGE Drive, Surprise, AZ 85387 19324 N CORONADO RIDGE Drive, Surprise, AZ 85387 19324 N CORONADO RIDGE Drive, Surprise, AZ 85387 19324 N CORONADO RIDGE Drive, Surprise, AZ 85387 19324 N CORONADO RIDGE Drive, Surprise, AZ 85387 19324 N CORONADO RIDGE Drive, Surprise, AZ 85387 19324 N CORONADO RIDGE Drive, Surprise, AZ 85387 19324 N CORONADO RIDGE Drive, Surprise, AZ 85387 19324 N CORONADO RIDGE Drive, Surprise, AZ 85387 19324 N CORONADO RIDGE Drive, Surprise, AZ 85387 19324 N CORONADO RIDGE Drive, Surprise, AZ 85387 19324 N CORONADO RIDGE Drive, Surprise, AZ 85387 19324 N CORONADO RIDGE Drive, Surprise, AZ 85387 19324 N CORONADO RIDGE Drive, Surprise, AZ 85387 19324 N CORONADO RIDGE Drive, Surprise, AZ 85387 19324 N CORONADO RIDGE Drive, Surprise, AZ 85387 19324 N CORONADO RIDGE Drive, Surprise, AZ 85387 19324 N CORONADO RIDGE Drive, Surprise, AZ 85387 19324 N CORONADO RIDGE Drive, Surprise, AZ 85387 19324 N CORONADO RIDGE Drive, Surprise, AZ 85387 19324 N CORONADO RIDGE Drive, Surprise, AZ 85387 19324 N CORONADO RIDGE Drive, Surprise, AZ 85387 19324 N CORONADO RIDGE Drive, Surprise, AZ 85387 19324 N CORONADO RIDGE Drive, Surprise, AZ 85387 19324 N CORONADO RIDGE Drive, Surprise, AZ 85387 19324 N CORONADO RIDGE Drive, Surprise, AZ 85387 19324 N CORONADO RIDGE Drive, Surprise, AZ 85387 19324 N CORONADO RIDGE Drive, Surprise, AZ 85387 19324 N CORONADO RIDGE Drive, Surprise, AZ 85387 19324 N CORONADO RIDGE Drive, Surprise, AZ 85387 19324 N CORONADO RIDGE Drive, Surprise, AZ 85387 19324 N CORONADO RIDGE Drive, Surprise, AZ 85387 19324 N CORONADO RIDGE Drive, Surprise, AZ 85387 19324 N CORONADO RIDGE Drive, Surprise, AZ 85387 19324 N CORONADO RIDGE Drive, Surprise, AZ 85387 19324 N CORONADO RIDGE Drive, Surprise, AZ 85387 19324 N CORONADO RIDGE Drive, Surprise, AZ 85387 19324 N CORONADO RIDGE Drive, Surprise, AZ 85387 19324 N CORONADO RIDGE Drive, Surprise, AZ 85387 19324 N CORONADO RIDGE Drive, Surprise, AZ 85387 19324 N CORONADO RIDGE Drive, Surprise, AZ 85387 19324 N CORONADO RIDGE Drive, Surprise, AZ 85387 19324 N CORONADO RIDGE Drive, Surprise, AZ 85387 19324 N CORONADO RIDGE Drive, Surprise, AZ 85387 19324 N CORONADO RIDGE Drive, Surprise, AZ 85387 19324 N CORONADO RIDGE Drive, Surprise, AZ 85387 19324 N CORONADO RIDGE Drive, Surprise, AZ 85387 19324 N CORONADO RIDGE Drive, Surprise, AZ 85387

Property Description
THIS IS AN AMAZING WINDSOR WITH WATER, MOUNTAIN AND GOLF COURSE VIEWS. SIT DOWN POOL, STEPP DOWN BBQ, FIREPLACE ON EXTENDED PATIO. TRAVERTINE FLOORS, DESIGNER TILE ENTRY, AS WELL AS MASTER BEDROOM DESIGNER TILE ENTRY. UPGRADED TILE ON FIREPLACE IN LIVING ROOM. CHERRY CABINET BUILT INS IN LIBRARY, DINING RM, LIVING RM, MASTER BR AND FAMILY RM. FRENCH GLASS DOORS INTO THE LIBRARY. KITCHEN SUB ZERO REF AND THERMADOR STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES. WET BAR, WINE RACK AND REF IN DINING ROOM. MASTER BATHROOM GRANITE SURROUNDS WITH DBL SHOWER HEAD, UPGRADED FAUCETS, JETS IN THE TUB. POWDER RM AND GUEST BATH UPGRADED. CROWN MOLDING, UPGRADED BASEBOARDS, SHUTTERS AND DESIGNER WINDOW TREATMENTS THROUGHOUT. FRESH PAINT INSIDE AND OUT. REF IN LAUNDRY ROOM NOT INCLUDED.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2019-09-21
List Price: $930,000
Status: Active
Current Price: $930,000
List Date: 2019-09-14
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: K27
House Number: 19324
Compass: N
Street Name: CORONADO RIDGE
St Suffix: Drive
City/Town Code: Surprise
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85387
Zip4: 7209
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 232-44-564
Subdivision: SUN CITY GRAND CORONADO
Taxes: 6785.24
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 3
# Bathrooms: 2.5
Approx SQFT: 3411
Price/SqFt: 272.65
Approx SqFt Range: 3,001 - 3,500
Horses: N
Model: E9255
Builder Name: DEL WEBB/PULTE
Year Built: 2003
Approx Lot SqFt: 10866
Apx Lot Size Range: 10,001 - 12,500
Pool: Both Private & Community
Marketing Name: WINDSOR
Elementary School: Adult
Jr. High School: Adult
High School: Adult
Elem School Dist #: 089 - Dysart Unified District
High School Dist #: 089 - Dysart Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Geo Lat: 33.659522
Geo Lon: -112.421494
Legal Info
Township: 4N
Range: 2W
Section: 25
Lot Number: 199
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 100
HOA Fee: 1511
HOA Paid (Freq): Annually
HOA Name: CAM
HOA Telephone: 623-546-7444
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Imprv/Impact Fee: $1511
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Com Facilities Distr: N
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 125.92
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2.5
Slab Parking Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2.5
Property Description
Waterfront Lot: 1
Showing Instructions
Permission Required to Show: Yes
To Schedule Showing: Contact Via Phone
Primary Showing Contact: Listing Agent
ARMLS Lockbox: Yes
Non-ARMLS Lockbox: No
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: FIRPTA may apply; Age Rstrt (See Rmks)
Architecture: Ranch
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room; 2 Master Baths; Tub with Jets
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst; Othr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: 2 Fireplace; Fireplace Living Rm; Two Way Fireplace; Gas Fireplace; Exterior Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Stone
Windows: Dual Pane; Low-E; Tinted
Pool - Private: Pool - Private; Heated Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Clubhouse/Rec Room; Comm Tennis Court(s); Community Pool; Community Pool Htd; Community Spa; Community Spa Htd; Golf Course; Workout Facility
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen
Kitchen Features: Cook Top Gas; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Reverse Osmosis; Wall Oven(s); Pantry; Walk-in Pantry; Granite Countertops; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included
Other Rooms: Library-Blt-in Bkcse; Arizona Room/Lanai
Features: Skylight(s); Vaulted Ceiling(s); Central Vacuum; Wet Bar(s); Water Softener Owned; Soft Water Loop; Drink Wtr Filter Sys
Technology: Pre-Wire Srnd Snd; Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval; Ntwrk Wrng Multi Rms; Security Sys Owned
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s); Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s); Built-in BBQ
Parking Features: Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener; Golf Cart Garage
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco; Stone
Roofing: All Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Gas Heat
Plumbing: Recirculation Pump; Gas Hot Water Heater
Energy/Green Feature: Multi-Zones
Utilities: APS; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: View/Wrought Iron
Property Description: Golf Course Lot; Mountain View(s)
Landscaping: Desert Front; Desert Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Possession: By Agreement
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); NoVsble TrkTrlrRvBt; Sep RV Prkng Avail; Rental OK (See Rmks); Clubhouse/Rec Center; Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom18.0018.0017.0017.00
Bedroom 212.0012.0013.0013.00
Bedroom 312.0012.0013.0013.00
Living Room27.0027.0015.0015.00
Dining Room10.0010.0013.0013.00
Family Room17.0017.0015.0015.00
Kitchen15.0015.0019.0019.00
Library10.0010.0018.0018.00

Listing Office: Long Realty West Valley

Last Updated: September - 24 - 2019

Copyright Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 20th of October 2019 10:11 PM